Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for December 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
09 Dec 2021
12:00pm EST |
Nigel Thomas |
|||
01 Dec 2021
3:00pm EST |
Biometric Performance Testing |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
01 Dec 2021
12:30pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. James Schoening |
||
02 Dec 2021
11:00am EST |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
13 Dec 2021
11:00am EST |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
09 Dec 2021
1:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
08 Dec 2021
1:30pm EST |
Mr. David Peterson |
|||
07 Dec 2021
10:30am EST |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
07 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
07 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
08 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
08 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
08 Dec 2021
1:30pm EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Roger Hathorn |
||
07 Dec 2021
4:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
08 Dec 2021
9:30am EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
10 Dec 2021
1:00pm EST |
Graphics and Imaging |
Mr. William Protzman |
||
15 Dec 2021
12:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
07 Dec 2021
12:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. John Calhoon |
||
16 Dec 2021
3:00pm EST |
Deborah Spittle |
|||
03 Dec 2021
1:00pm EST |
Data Management |
Dr. Donald Deutsch |
||
16 Dec 2021
1:00pm EST |
Executive Board |
Jennifer Garner |
||
03 Dec 2021
1:00pm EST |
Multimedia Coding |
Mr. Schuyler Quackenbush |
||
01 Dec 2021
1:00pm EST |
MPEG |
Dr. Yan Ye |
||
08 Dec 2021
1:30pm EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
02 Dec 2021
12:00pm EST |
JPEG |
Mr. Walter Husak |
||
09 Dec 2021
10:00am EST |
Biometrics |
Mr. Michael McCabe |
||
08 Dec 2021
10:00am EST |
Biometric Performance Testing |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
07 Dec 2021
10:00am EST |
Biometrics Data Interchange |
Mr. Michael McCabe |
||
02 Dec 2021
12:00pm EST |
Data Management |
Mr. James Schoening |
||
06 - 10 Dec 2021
All day EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
09 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Lynn Barra |
||
07 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
08 Dec 2021
9:00am EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
09 Dec 2021
10:30am EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Lynn Barra |
||
14 - 15 Dec 2021
10:00am EST |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |
||
10 Dec 2021
3:30pm EST |
Networks |
Mr. Edward Stull |
||
07 Dec 2021
10:00am EST |
ID Cards Test Methods |
Mr. Terry Schindler |
||
06 Dec 2021
3:00pm EST |
Biometric Performance Testing |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
13 Dec 2021
3:30pm EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
10 Dec 2021
8:00am EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
06 Dec 2021
8:00am EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
09 Dec 2021
8:00am EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
07 Dec 2021
8:00am EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
17 Dec 2021
3:00pm EST |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Phil Isaak |