Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for December 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
01 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
09 Dec 2020
1:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. John Calhoon |
||
03 Dec 2020
11:00am EST |
Blockchain |
Deborah Spittle |
||
10 Dec 2020
11:00am EST |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
07 Dec 2020
11:00am EST |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
10 Dec 2020
2:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
10 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
10 Dec 2020
12:30pm EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
07 Dec 2020
2:00pm EST |
Mr. David Peterson |
|||
08 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
08 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
09 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
07 Dec 2020
2:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
09 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
11 Dec 2020
1:00pm EST |
Graphics and Imaging |
Mr. William Protzman |
||
15 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Mr. Bill Ash |
|||
04 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Quantum Computing |
Mr. Bill Ash |
||
18 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Quantum Computing |
Mr. Bill Ash |
||
17 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
03 Dec 2020
1:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
10 Dec 2020
1:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
14 Dec 2020
3:30pm EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
21 Dec 2020
4:00pm EST |
Procedures Board Committee |
Lynn Barra |
||
02 Dec 2020
3:00pm EST |
Smart Cities |
Lynn Barra |
||
11 Dec 2020
3:30pm EST |
Networks |
Barbara Bennett |
||
18 Dec 2020
3:00pm EST |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Gary Verdun |
||
09 Dec 2020
3:30pm EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
17 Dec 2020
10:00am EST |
Biometrics |
Mr. Michael McCabe |
||
16 Dec 2020
10:00am EST |
Biometric Performance Testing |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
15 Dec 2020
10:00am EST |
Biometrics Data Interchange |
Mr. Michael McCabe |
||
30 Nov 2020 to 04 Dec 2020
9:00am EST |
C. |
Mr. Barry Hedquist |
||
03 - 07 Dec 2020
9:00am EST |
C. |
Mr. Barry Hedquist |
||
07 Dec 2020
2:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
08 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
09 Dec 2020
12:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
30 Nov 2020 to 02 Dec 2020
3:00pm EST |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |
||
02 Dec 2020
9:00am EST |
ID Cards Test Methods |
Mr. Terry Schindler |
||
17 Dec 2020
11:00am EST |
Office Equipment |
Mr. Paul Jeran |