Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for October 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
29 Oct 2021
1:00pm EDT |
Data Management |
Dr. Donald Deutsch |
||
29 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
29 Oct 2021
12:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
28 Oct 2021
2:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. John Calhoon |
||
28 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Nigel Thomas |
|||
28 Oct 2021
12:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
27 Oct 2021
12:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
26 - 27 Oct 2021
11:00am EDT |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |
||
26 Oct 2021
12:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
25 Oct 2021
12:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
22 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Quantum Computing |
Mr. Terrill Frantz |
||
22 Oct 2021
11:00am EDT |
Geographic Information Systems |
Ms. Ryan Bowe |
||
20 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. Paul Anderson |
|||
19 Oct 2021
2:00pm EDT |
Mr. Bill Ash |
|||
18 - 27 Oct 2021
5:00pm EDT |
Fortran |
Dr. Brian Friesen |
||
18 Oct 2021
3:30pm EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
18 Oct 2021
11:00am EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
15 Oct 2021
3:00pm EDT |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Phil Isaak |
||
14 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Nigel Thomas |
|||
14 Oct 2021
11:00am EDT |
Blockchain |
Mr. John Greaves |
||
14 Oct 2021
9:00am EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
13 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
13 Oct 2021
11:00am EDT |
Executive Board |
Jennifer Garner |
||
11 Oct 2021
9:00am EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
07 Oct 2021
4:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
07 Oct 2021
1:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
07 Oct 2021
12:30pm EDT |
Character Sets and Internationalization |
Mr. Craig Cummings |
||
07 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Data Management |
Mr. James Schoening |
||
07 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
07 Oct 2021
11:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
07 Oct 2021
9:00am EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
06 Oct 2021
4:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
06 Oct 2021
12:30pm EDT |
SCSI |
Mr. William Martin |
||
06 Oct 2021
12:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
06 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
06 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
06 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. David Peterson |
|||
06 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
05 Oct 2021
6:15pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
05 Oct 2021
2:00pm EDT |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
05 Oct 2021
12:30pm EDT |
Character Sets and Internationalization |
Mr. Craig Cummings |
||
05 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
05 Oct 2021
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
04 Oct 2021
4:00pm EDT |
Smart Cities |
Barbara Bennett |
||
04 Oct 2021
9:00am EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
04 Oct 2021
All day EDT |
C++ |
Mr. Barry Hedquist |