Groups Upcoming Events

World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window)
     
<< previous | This Month | next >>
October 2020 - US/Eastern Time
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  
  
  
  
 03
 04
 10
 11
 17
 18
 19
 25
 31

<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for October 2020
Event Date sort descending Event Name Group Submitter
30 Oct 2020  1:30pm EDT
Big-Data
Dr. Scott Orr
29 Oct 2020  5:00pm EDT
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Michael Thieme
29 Oct 2020  1:00pm EDT
L3 - Coding of Audio, Picture, Multimedia, and Hypermedia Information
Mr. Schuyler Quackenbush
28 Oct 2020  1:00pm EDT
L3.1 - MPEG Development Activity
Dr. Yan Ye
28 - 29 Oct 2020  11:00am EDT
Executive Board
Jennifer Garner
27 Oct 2020  11:00am EDT
Blockchain and Electronic Distributed Ledger Technologies (EDLT)
Mr. William Greaves
26 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
Data Usage
Dr. Elaine Newton
23 - 24 Oct 2020  3:00am EDT
L1 - Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
Mr. Don Sullivan
22 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
DM32 Data Management and Interchange
Mr. James Schoening
22 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
L3.2 - Still Image Coding
Mr. Walter Husak
22 Oct 2020  11:00am EDT
W1 - Office Equipment
Mr. Paul Jeran
21 Oct 2020  1:00pm EDT
Big-Data
Dr. Scott Orr
21 Oct 2020  11:00am EDT
CS1 - Cyber Security
Eric Hibbard
20 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
Digital Manufacturing
Mr. Bill Ash
16 Oct 2020  3:00pm EDT
ITS39 - IT Sustainability
Mr. Gary Verdun
16 Oct 2020  8:00am EDT
PL22.11 - Programming Language C
Mr. Barry Hedquist
15 Oct 2020  1:00pm EDT
INCITS-Officers
Barbara Bennett
15 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
Ad Hoc on SQL Extensions for Streaming Data
Mr. Richard Hillegas
15 Oct 2020  8:00am EDT
PL22.11 - Programming Language C
Mr. Barry Hedquist
14 Oct 2020  8:00am EDT
PL22.11 - Programming Language C
Mr. Barry Hedquist
13 - 14 Oct 2020  1:00pm EDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
13 Oct 2020  8:00am EDT
PL22.11 - Programming Language C
Mr. Barry Hedquist
12 - 14 Oct 2020  5:00pm EDT
PL22.3 - Programming Language Fortran
Dr. Dan Nagle
12 Oct 2020  8:00am EDT
PL22.11 - Programming Language C
Mr. Barry Hedquist
09 Oct 2020  3:00pm EDT
Internet of Things
Barbara Bennett
09 Oct 2020  2:00pm EDT
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Ms. Catherine Nelson
08 Oct 2020  2:00pm EDT
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Steven Wilson
08 Oct 2020  12:30pm EDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Steven Wilson
08 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
DM32 Data Management and Interchange
Mr. James Schoening
08 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Steven Wilson
07 Oct 2020  3:00pm EDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
07 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Craig Carlson
07 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
07 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
07 Oct 2020  11:00am EDT
Executive Board
Jennifer Garner
07 - 08 Oct 2020  3:00am EDT
L2 - Character Sets and Internationalization
Mr. Craig Cummings
06 Oct 2020  3:00pm EDT
Ad Hoc on FC-GS-9
Mr. David Peterson
06 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
06 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
06 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Michael Thieme
05 Oct 2020  3:00pm EDT
Ad Hoc on FC-FS-6
Mr. David Peterson
05 Oct 2020  2:00pm EDT
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Craig Carlson
05 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
05 Oct 2020  11:00am EDT
Blockchain and Electronic Distributed Ledger Technologies (EDLT)
Mr. William Greaves
02 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
Quantum Computing
Mr. Bill Ash
01 Oct 2020  12:00pm EDT
Ad Hoc on SQL Extensions for Streaming Data
Mr. Richard Hillegas
01 Oct 2020  10:00am EDT
M1 - Biometrics
Mr. Michael McCabe