Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for October 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
01 Oct 2020
10:00am EDT |
Biometrics |
Mr. Michael McCabe |
||
01 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. Richard Hillegas |
|||
02 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Quantum Computing |
Mr. Bill Ash |
||
05 Oct 2020
11:00am EDT |
Blockchain |
Mr. John Greaves |
||
05 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
05 Oct 2020
2:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
05 Oct 2020
3:00pm EDT |
Mr. David Peterson |
|||
06 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
06 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
06 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
06 Oct 2020
3:00pm EDT |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
07 - 08 Oct 2020
3:00am EDT |
Character Sets and Internationalization |
Mr. Craig Cummings |
||
07 Oct 2020
11:00am EDT |
Executive Board |
Jennifer Garner |
||
07 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
07 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
07 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
07 Oct 2020
3:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
08 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
08 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Data Management |
Mr. James Schoening |
||
08 Oct 2020
12:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
08 Oct 2020
2:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
09 Oct 2020
2:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Ms. Catherine Nelson |
||
09 Oct 2020
3:00pm EDT |
Internet of Things |
Barbara Bennett |
||
12 - 16 Oct 2020
8:00am EDT |
C. |
Mr. Barry Hedquist |
||
12 - 14 Oct 2020
5:00pm EDT |
Fortran |
Dr. Dan Nagle |
||
13 - 14 Oct 2020
1:00pm EDT |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |
||
15 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. Richard Hillegas |
|||
16 Oct 2020
3:00pm EDT |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Gary Verdun |
||
20 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. Bill Ash |
|||
21 Oct 2020
11:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
21 Oct 2020
1:00pm EDT |
Dr. Scott Orr |
|||
22 Oct 2020
11:00am EDT |
Office Equipment |
Mr. Paul Jeran |
||
22 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
JPEG |
Mr. Walter Husak |
||
22 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Data Management |
Mr. James Schoening |
||
23 - 24 Oct 2020
3:00am EDT |
Geographic Information Systems |
Mr. Don Sullivan |
||
26 Oct 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Dr. Elaine Newton |
|||
27 Oct 2020
11:00am EDT |
Blockchain |
Mr. John Greaves |
||
28 - 29 Oct 2020
11:00am EDT |
Executive Board |
Jennifer Garner |
||
28 Oct 2020
1:00pm EDT |
MPEG |
Dr. Yan Ye |
||
29 Oct 2020
1:00pm EDT |
Multimedia Coding |
Mr. Schuyler Quackenbush |
||
29 Oct 2020
5:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
30 Oct 2020
1:30pm EDT |
Dr. Scott Orr |