Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for August 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
10 Aug 2020
3:30pm EDT |
Mr. David Peterson |
|||
20 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. Richard Hillegas |
|||
06 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Mr. Richard Hillegas |
|||
12 Aug 2020
2:00pm EDT |
Secure Identification Proximity Devices |
Mr. Ryan Boudreau |
||
21 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Quantum Computing |
Jennifer Garner |
||
13 Aug 2020
3:30pm EDT |
Procedures Board Committee |
Lynn Barra |
||
19 Aug 2020
11:00am EDT |
Office Equipment |
Mr. Paul Jeran |
||
11 Aug 2020
9:00am EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
10 Aug 2020
3:00pm EDT |
Internet of Things |
Barbara Bennett |
||
18 - 20 Aug 2020
8:00am EDT |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
21 Aug 2020
3:00pm EDT |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Gary Verdun |
||
13 Aug 2020
9:30am EDT |
ID-Cards |
Dr. Brad Paulson |
||
11 Aug 2020
10:00am EDT |
ID Cards Test Methods |
Mr. Terry Schindler |
||
21 Aug 2020
11:00am EDT |
Geographic Information Systems |
Mr. Don Sullivan |
||
13 Aug 2020
2:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
12 Aug 2020
3:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
12 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
11 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
13 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
12 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
11 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
10 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Craig Carlson |
||
13 Aug 2020
12:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
11 Aug 2020
3:30pm EDT |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
31 Aug 2020 to 01 Sep 2020
11:00am EDT |
Executive Board |
Jennifer Garner |
||
12 Aug 2020
10:00am EDT |
Drivers License |
Mr. Geoff Slagle |
||
14 Aug 2020
1:00pm EDT |
Data Management |
Dr. Donald Deutsch |
||
03 Aug 2020
11:00am EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
27 Aug 2020
3:00pm EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
26 - 29 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
25 - 28 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
24 - 27 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
03 - 07 Aug 2020
8:30am EDT |
C. |
Mr. Barry Hedquist |
||
10 Aug 2020
10:00am EDT |
Blockchain |
Mr. John Greaves |
||
05 Aug 2020
11:00am EDT |
Blockchain |
Mr. John Greaves |
||
13 Aug 2020
2:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
05 Aug 2020
12:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
17 - 19 Aug 2020
3:30pm EDT |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |
||
05 Aug 2020
3:00pm EDT |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |