Groups Upcoming Events

World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window)
     
<< previous | This Month | next >>
August 2020 - US/Central Time
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  
  
  
  
  
  
 01
 02
 08
 09
 15
 16
 22
 23
 28
 29
 30
  
  
  
  
  

<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for August 2020
Event Date Event Name Group sort ascending Submitter
10 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
Ad Hoc on FC-FS-6
Mr. David Peterson
11 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
Ad Hoc on FC-GS-9
Mr. David Peterson
06 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Ad Hoc on SQL Extensions for Streaming Data
Mr. Richard Hillegas
20 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Ad Hoc on SQL Extensions for Streaming Data
Mr. Richard Hillegas
05 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Michael Thieme
13 Aug 2020  1:00pm CDT
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Michael Thieme
05 Aug 2020  10:00am CDT
Blockchain and Electronic Distributed Ledger Technologies (EDLT)
Mr. William Greaves
10 Aug 2020  9:00am CDT
Blockchain and Electronic Distributed Ledger Technologies (EDLT)
Mr. William Greaves
24 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
25 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
26 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
27 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
03 Aug 2020  10:00am CDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
12 Aug 2020  9:00am CDT
DL-Cards - Drivers License/ID Cards
Mr. Geoff Slagle
14 Aug 2020  12:00pm CDT
DM32 Data Management and Interchange
Dr. Donald Deutsch
31 Aug 2020 to 02 Sep 2020  10:00am CDT
Executive Board
Jennifer Garner
12 Aug 2020  1:00pm CDT
IC-Cards - Circuits, Interfaces and Protocols for Secure Devices
Mr. Ryan Boudreau
13 Aug 2020  8:30am CDT
ID-Cards - Cards and Security Devices for Personal Identification
Dr. Brad Paulson
20 Aug 2020  12:00pm CDT
INCITS-Officers
Barbara Bennett
21 Aug 2020  2:00pm CDT
ITS39 - IT Sustainability
Mr. Gary Verdun
18 - 20 Aug 2020  7:00am CDT
Internet of Things
Ms. Erin Bournival
10 Aug 2020  2:00pm CDT
Internet of Things
Barbara Bennett
11 Aug 2020  8:00am CDT
Internet of Things
Ms. Erin Bournival
21 Aug 2020  10:00am CDT
L1 - Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
Mr. Don Sullivan
03 - 07 Aug 2020  7:30am CDT
PL22.11 - Programming Language C
Mr. Barry Hedquist
13 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
Procedures Board Committee
Lynn Barra
21 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
Quantum Computing
Jennifer Garner
13 Aug 2020  1:00pm CDT
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Steven Wilson
13 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Steven Wilson
11 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
12 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
12 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
13 Aug 2020  11:30am CDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Steven Wilson
10 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
11 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
12 Aug 2020  11:00am CDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
17 - 19 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
18 - 20 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
19 - 21 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
05 Aug 2020  2:00pm CDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
17 - 19 Aug 2020  2:30pm CDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
11 Aug 2020  9:00am CDT
Test-Cards - Physical Characteristics and Test Methods
Mr. Terry Schindler
19 Aug 2020  10:00am CDT
W1 - Office Equipment
Mr. Paul Jeran