Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
03 Feb 2020
2:00pm EST |
Mr. Richard Hillegas |
|||
03 Feb 2020
4:00pm EST |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
04 Feb 2020
10:00am EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
04 Feb 2020
10:00am EST |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
04 Feb 2020
10:00am EST |
Expert Group on FC-RDMA |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
04 Feb 2020
11:30am EST |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
05 Feb 2020
9:30am EST |
Fibre Channel |
Ms. Patty Driever |
||
05 Feb 2020
10:00am EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
05 Feb 2020
10:00am EST |
Mr. David Peterson |
|||
05 Feb 2020
2:30pm EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Dean Wallace |
||
06 Feb 2020
10:00am EST |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
06 Feb 2020
11:30am EST |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
06 Feb 2020
2:00pm EST |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Steven Wilson |
||
10 Feb 2020
12:00am EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. John Calhoon |
||
10 - 15 Feb 2020
1:00am EST |
C++ |
Mr. Barry Hedquist |
||
10 - 13 Feb 2020
3:00pm EST |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
11 - 13 Feb 2020
4:00am EST |
Internet of Things |
Ms. Erin Bournival |
||
11 Feb 2020
11:00am EST |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Annie Sokol |
||
11 Feb 2020
12:00pm EST |
JPEG |
Mr. Walter Husak |
||
12 Feb 2020
1:00pm EST |
MPEG |
Dr. Arianne Hinds |
||
14 Feb 2020
1:00pm EST |
Multimedia Coding |
Mr. Schuyler Quackenbush |
||
18 Feb 2020
12:00pm EST |
Mr. Bill Ash |
|||
18 - 19 Feb 2020
12:00pm EST |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Mr. Jim Hatfield |
||
19 Feb 2020
9:00am EST |
Cloud Computing |
Dr. Anish Karmarkar |
||
21 Feb 2020
12:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
21 Feb 2020
3:00pm EST |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Gary Verdun |
||
24 - 29 Feb 2020
3:00am EST |
Fortran |
Ms. Lorri Menard |
||
24 Feb 2020
2:00pm EST |
Mr. Richard Hillegas |
|||
25 - 26 Feb 2020
12:00pm EST |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
26 Feb 2020
11:00am EST |
Blockchain |
Mr. Patrick Macy |
||
27 Feb 2020
12:00pm EST |
Barbara Bennett |