Groups Upcoming Events

World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window)
     
<< previous | This Month | next >>
December 2021 - US/Pacific Time
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  
  
  
 04
 05
 11
 12
 18
 19
 20
 21
 22
 23
 24
 25
 26
 27
 28
 29
 30
 31
  

<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for December 2021
Event Date sort ascending Event Name Group Submitter
01 Dec 2021  9:30am PST
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Mr. James Schoening
01 Dec 2021  10:00am PST
L3.1 - MPEG Development Activity
Dr. Yan Ye
01 Dec 2021  12:00pm PST
M1.5 - Biometric Performance Testing and Reporting
Michael Thieme
02 Dec 2021  8:00am PST
CS1 - Cyber Security
Mr. Eric Hibbard
02 Dec 2021  9:00am PST
L3.2 - Still Image Coding
Mr. Walter Husak
02 Dec 2021  9:00am PST
DM32 Data Management and Interchange
Mr. James Schoening
03 Dec 2021  10:00am PST
DM32 Data Management and Interchange
Dr. Donald Deutsch
03 Dec 2021  10:00am PST
L3 - Coding of Audio, Picture, Multimedia, and Hypermedia Information
Mr. Schuyler Quackenbush
06 Dec 2021  12:00pm PST
M1.5 - Biometric Performance Testing and Reporting
Michael Thieme
07 Dec 2021  6:00am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Dean Wallace
07 Dec 2021  6:00am PST
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
07 Dec 2021  7:00am PST
M1.7 - Biometrics Formats, Interfaces, Profiles, and Societal Aspects
Mr. Michael McCabe
07 Dec 2021  7:00am PST
Test-Cards - Physical Characteristics and Test Methods
Mr. Terry Schindler
07 Dec 2021  9:00am PST
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Mr. John Calhoon
07 Dec 2021  10:30am PST
Ad Hoc on FC-GS-9
Mr. David Peterson
08 Dec 2021  6:00am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Dean Wallace
08 Dec 2021  6:00am PST
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Craig Carlson
08 Dec 2021  6:30am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. David Peterson
08 Dec 2021  7:00am PST
M1.5 - Biometric Performance Testing and Reporting
Michael Thieme
08 Dec 2021  10:30am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Dean Wallace
08 Dec 2021  10:30am PST
Ad Hoc on FC-FS-6
Mr. David Peterson
09 Dec 2021  6:00am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Steven Wilson
09 Dec 2021  7:00am PST
M1 - Biometrics
Mr. Michael McCabe
09 Dec 2021  7:30am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Steven Wilson
09 Dec 2021  9:00am PST
Expert Group on Support for Streaming Data
Nigel Thomas
09 Dec 2021  10:00am PST
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Steven Wilson
10 Dec 2021  10:00am PST
H3 - Computer Graphics & Image Processing
Mr. William Protzman
10 Dec 2021  12:30pm PST
T3 - Open Systems
Mr. Edward Stull
13 Dec 2021  8:00am PST
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
13 Dec 2021  12:30pm PST
Internet of Things
Ms. Erin Bournival
14 - 15 Dec 2021  7:00am PST
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
15 Dec 2021  9:00am PST
Artificial Intelligence (AI)
Michael Thieme
16 Dec 2021  10:00am PST
Executive Board
Jennifer Garner
17 Dec 2021  12:00pm PST
ITS39 - IT Sustainability
Mr. Phil Isaak