Groups Upcoming Events
World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window) | << previous | This Month | next >> | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for April 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Group | Submitter | |
02 Apr 2024
9:00am EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Roger Hathorn |
||
02 Apr 2024
10:00am EDT |
Biometrics Data Interchange |
Barbara Bennett |
||
02 Apr 2024
12:00pm EDT |
Procedures Board Committee |
Lynn Barra |
||
02 Apr 2024
1:30pm EDT |
Expert Group on FC-GS-9 |
Mr. David Peterson |
||
02 Apr 2024
4:00pm EDT |
Expert Group on FC-RDMA |
Mr. David Brown |
||
03 Apr 2024
9:00am EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Roger Hathorn |
||
03 Apr 2024
10:00am EDT |
Biometric Performance Testing |
Barbara Bennett |
||
03 Apr 2024
1:30pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Anil Mehta |
||
04 Apr 2024
9:00am EDT |
Fibre Channel Physical Variants |
Mr. Thomas Palkert |
||
04 Apr 2024
10:00am EDT |
Biometrics |
Barbara Bennett |
||
04 Apr 2024
10:30am EDT |
Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes |
Mr. Howard Johnson |
||
04 Apr 2024
1:00pm EDT |
Fibre Channel |
Mr. Howard Johnson |
||
09 Apr 2024
12:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. John Calhoon |
||
10 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Executive Board |
Jennifer Garner |
||
10 Apr 2024
12:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. Michael Thieme |
||
15 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Cloud Computing |
Mr. Paul Anderson |
||
15 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Cybersecurity and Privacy |
Mr. Eric Hibbard |
||
16 Apr 2024
10:00am EDT |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Patrick Hery |
||
17 Apr 2024
10:00am EDT |
ATA Storage Interfaces |
Patrick Hery |
||
17 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Office Equipment |
Mr. Paul Jeran |
||
19 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Geographic Information Systems |
Ms. Ryan Bowe |
||
19 Apr 2024
3:00pm EDT |
IT and Data Center Sustainability |
Mr. Phil Isaak |
||
22 Apr 2024
3:00pm EDT |
Brain Computer Interfaces |
Brandy Smith |
||
22 Apr 2024
3:30pm EDT |
Internet of Things |
Barbara Bennett |
||
23 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Inclusive Terminology |
Deborah Spittle |
||
25 Apr 2024
7:00pm EDT |
Character Sets and Internationalization |
Mr. Craig Cummings |
||
25 Apr 2024
7:00pm EDT |
Artificial Intelligence |
Mr. John Calhoon |
||
29 Apr 2024
11:00am EDT |
Blockchain |
Deborah Spittle |
||
30 Apr 2024
9:00am EDT |
ID Cards Test Methods |
Mr. Gene Meier |