Groups Upcoming Events

World Clock Meeting Planner(opens in new window)
     
<< previous | This Month | next >>
August 2019 - US/Pacific Time
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  
  
  
  
 01
 03
 04
 10
 11
 12
 17
 18
 19
 22
 24
 25
 29
 30
 31

<< previous | This month | next >>
Calendar Events for August 2019
Event Date sort ascending Event Name Group Submitter
02 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
DM32 Data Management and Interchange
Dr. Donald Deutsch
02 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
DM32.2 - Database
Dr. Donald Deutsch
05 - 09 Aug 2019  All day PDT
PL22.3 - Programming Language Fortran
Ms. Lorri Menard
05 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar
05 Aug 2019  12:00pm PDT
Internet of Things
Barbara Bennett
07 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
Blockchain and Electronic Distributed Ledger Technologies (EDLT)
Mr. Patrick Macy
08 Aug 2019  9:00am PDT
L3.2 - Still Image Coding
Mr. Walter Husak
08 Aug 2019  2:00pm PDT
Procedures Board Committee
Lynn Barra
13 Aug 2019  6:00am PDT
Mr. Terry Schindler
13 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
13 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
Ad Hoc on FC-GS-8
Mr. David Peterson
13 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
Ad Hoc on FC-RDMA
Mr. Craig Carlson
14 Aug 2019  6:00am PDT
Mr. Geoff Slagle
14 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
14 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
W1 - Office Equipment
Lynn Barra
14 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
Ad Hoc on FC-NVMe-2
Mr. Craig Carlson
14 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
Mr. Ryan Boudreau
14 Aug 2019  12:30pm PDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Dean Wallace
15 Aug 2019  6:30am PDT
Dr. Brad Paulson
15 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
T11.2 - Physical Variants
Mr. Steven Wilson
15 Aug 2019  9:30am PDT
T11.3 - Fibre Channel Interconnection Schemes
Mr. Steven Wilson
15 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
INCITS-Officers
Lynn Barra
15 Aug 2019  12:00pm PDT
T11 - Fibre Channel Interfaces
Mr. Steven Wilson
16 Aug 2019  6:15am PDT
ITS39 - IT Sustainability
Mr. Gary Verdun
20 Aug 2019  8:00am PDT
CS1 - Cyber Security
Annie Sokol
20 - 21 Aug 2019  9:00am PDT
T13 - ATA Storage Interfaces
Mr. Jim Hatfield
21 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
L3.1 - MPEG Development Activity
Dr. Arianne Hinds
23 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
Governance of Organizations
Mr. Anthony Charles
23 Aug 2019  10:00am PDT
L3 - Coding of Audio, Picture, Multimedia, and Hypermedia Information
Mr. Schuyler Quackenbush
26 Aug 2019  6:00am PDT
Internet of Things
Ms. Erin Bournival
26 - 28 Aug 2019  9:00am PDT
Cloud38 - Cloud Computing and Distributed Platforms
Dr. Anish Karmarkar